From Tuesday 1 October 2019 cemetery grounds will close at 5pm, the last entry to the grounds will be 4.45pm 

Forthcoming inquests

Inquests held in the Victorian Galley, Reading Town Hall (unless otherwise stated)

DATE OF INQUEST

TIME

NAME

PLACE OF RESIDENCE

PLACE OF DEATH

DATE OF DEATH

AGE

CORONER

20/01/2020 Silverthorne Room

10.00

Andrew Peter PAUL

Bracknell

Frimley Park Hospital

06/10/2019

47

Mr I Wade QC

21/01/2020

Silverthorne Room

10.00

Laura Primrose BECKETT

Wokingham

Royal Berkshire Hospital

14/07/2019

89

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

10.30

Paul Bernard FEWELL

Ascot

Ascot

04/09/2019

72

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

11.00

Malcolm Alfred SELL

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

11/07/2019

75

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

12.00

Violet Evelyn ROSZCZYK

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

14/09/2019

89

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

14.00

Keith Warren SAVOY

Newbury

Royal Berkshire Hospital

25/04/2019

60

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

15.00

Brian Richard HALLETT

Slough

Slough

04/09/2019

63

Mr I Wade QC

22/01/2020

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

23/01/2020

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

24/01/2020 Pre-Inquest Review Hearing

11.00

Joel ROBINSON

Windsor

Windsor

25/03/2019

24

Mrs H Connor

24/01/2020 Inquest Opening

15.00

Andrew BARTON-TAYLOR

Crowthorne

Crowthorne

29/11/2019

60

Mrs H Connor

Inquest Opening

15.00

Brenda Kathleen PROOST

Wokingham

Royal Berkshire Hospital

08/12/2019

94

Mrs H Connor

Inquest Opening

 

15.00

David HALDANE

Slough

Slough

03/01/2020

55

Mrs H Connor

Inquest Opening

15.00

Fenja Ragnhild ANDERSON

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

01/01/2020

78

Mrs H Connor

Inquest Opening

 

15.00

Pamela Edith GOOCH

Slough

Wexham Park Hospital

23/12/2019

89

Mrs H Connor

Inquest Opening

15.00

Ian Michael George THOMPSON

 

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

21/12/2019

85

Mrs H Connor

Inquest Opening

15.00

Stephen Paul L'ESTRANGE

 

Bracknell

Bracknell

01/10/2019

60

Mrs H Connor

24/01/2020

Inquest Opening

15.00

Keith Anthony Dirk THOMAS

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

18/12/2019

73

Mrs H Connor

24/01/2020

15.30

Fenja Ragnhild ANDERSON

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

01/01/2020

78

Mrs H Connor

24/01/2020

 

 

15.45

James Eric HOSKINS

Reading

Duchess of Kent Hospice

07/12/2019

82

Mrs H Connor

27/01/2020

10.00

Raymond Charles TINCKNELL

Beaconsfield

Wexham Park Hospital

19/03/2019

92

Mrs H Connor

28/01/2020

Silverthorne Room

10.00

Ahmen Omer ABDILLAHI

London

Langley

28/06/2019

33

Mr I Wade QC

28/01/2020 Pre-Inquest Review

Silverthorne Room

11.00

Isnat BROWN

Reading

Reading

20/05/2019

33

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

12.00

Alfred Richard WILKS

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

08/09/2019

91

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

13.00

Kevin WYNNE

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

14/09/2019

62

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

14.00

Jason Barry POOLE

Bracknell

Bracknell

17/06/2019

45

Mr I Wade QC

Silverthorne Room

15.00

David John MORRIS

Bracknell

Bracknell

30/04/2019

83

Mr I Wade QC

29/01/2020

Inquest

Silverthorne Room

10.00

Alan Roy CHIVERS

Windsor

Wexham Park Hospital

09/02/2019

75

Mr I Wade QC

29/01/2020

Inquest Opening

Victorian Gallery

10.00

Sybil GODDARD

Thatcham

Frimley Park Hospital

18/10/2019

91

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Opening

10.00

Robin Reginald BRAND

Newbury

Royal Berkshire Hospital

29/05/2019

78

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Opening

10.00

Lisa DAVIES

Reading

Reading

14/10/2019

38

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Opening

10.00

Hugo William ROSEN

Dubai

Dubai

04/10/2019

43

Ms A McCormick

29/01/2020

Pre-Inquest Review Hearing

 

14.00

Kaden James Alexander REDDICK

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

13/02/2017

10

Ms A McCormick

30/01/2020

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

31/01/2020

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

03/02/2020 - 07/02/2020

JURY INQUEST

Victorian Galley

10.00

Teyneen Louise Jane TAYLOR

Maidenhead

Royal Berkshire Hospital

16/10/2018

22

Mrs H Connor

06/02/2020

Inquest Opening

(Silverthorne Room)

11.00

Rosa Catherine CLARK

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

04/01/2020

79

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Opening

 

11.00

Haiderali Ahmed KASSAM

Slough

Wexham Park Hospital

06/01/2020

83

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Opening

 

11.00

John Edward DAUNT

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

21/12/2019

81

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Opening

 

11.00

Richard Leslie SKINNER

Sandhurst

Sandhurst

29/12/2019

89

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Opening

 

11.00

Tina RAY

Maidenhead

Wexham Park Hospital

12/01/2020

58

Ms A McCormick

10/02/2020

 

10.00

Shane John PARKER

Reading

Reading

02/06/2019

43

Mr I Wade QC

 

14.00

Umberto COLINI

Maidenhead

Wexham Park Hospital

30/09/2019

75

Mr I Wade QC

 

15.00

Majid Osman SHARIF

Slough

Royal Berkshire Hospital

14/04/2019

24

Mr I Wade QC

11/02/2020 - 12/02/2020

(Victorian Gallery)

10.00

Charles Francis Peregrine HAWTREY

Henley On Thames

Royal Berkshire Hospital

02/11/2017

73

Mrs H Connor

11/02/2020

(Silverthorne Room)

10.00

Philip Charles BEASLEY

Reading

Woodley

23/07/2019

49

Mr I Wade QC

(Silverthorne Room)

11.00

Jamie Glenn NOAKES

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

10/08/2019

51

Mr I Wade QC

(Silverthorne Room)

12.00

Peter David STRINGER

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

20/09/2019

83

Mr I Wade QC

(Silverthorne Room)

13.00

Patricia Rose SKELTON

Wokingham

Royal Berkshire Hospital

13/10/2019

84

Mr I Wade QC

(Silverthorne Room)

14.00

Gurjinder SINGH

Slough

Slough

26/09/2019

37

Mr I Wade QC

(Silverthorne Room)

15.00

Malik HUSSAIN

Slough

Wexham Park Hospital

29/09/2019

63

Mr I Wade QC

12/02/2020 - 17/02/2020

(Silverthorne Room)

10.00

Stephen George GRAY

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

15/10/2017

71

Ms A McCormick

12/02/2020

10.00

Charles Francis Peregrine HAWTREY

Henley-on-Thames

Royal Berkshire Hospital

02/11/2017

73

Mrs H Connor

14/02/2020

10.00

Iacob BUCICOV

Bracknell

Bracknell

10/06/2018

42

Mrs H Connor

14/02/2020 Inquest Openings

15.00

TBA

 

 

 

 

Mrs H Connor

17/02/2020

Victorian Gallery

10.00

Cyril MOLLON

Windsor

Windsor

10/09/2019

86

Mr I Wade QC

 

11.00

Stephen William THOMAS

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

09/10/2019

66

Mr I Wade QC

 

11.30

Barrie Michael KENDALL

Reading

Duchess Of Kent Hospice, Reading

03/10/2019

83

Mr I Wade QC

 

12.00

George Leslie BLACK

Slough

Slough

30/09/2019

59

Mr I Wade QC

 

13.00

Ezekiel Claudius WILLIAMS

Reading

Reading

23/07/2019

42

Mr I Wade QC

 

14.00

Jean Ann YOUNG

Bracknell

Royal Berkshire Hospital

01/10/2019

69

Mr I Wade QC

 

14.30

Peter James RANDALL

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

18/10/2019

91

Mr I Wade QC

 

15.30

John Edward BULL

Ascot

Frimley Park Hospital

14/10/2019

78

Mr I Wade QC

18/02/2020

10.00

Barbara PERRY

Reading

Reading

24/10/2019

73

Mr I Wade QC

 

11.00

Martin BRENNAN

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

20/10/2019

58

Mr I Wade QC

 

11.30

Bradley Dennis WELCH

Maidenhead

Royal Berkshire Hospital

17/07/2019

41

Mr I Wade QC

 

13.00

Ian WELLAND

Reading

Reading

01/01/2019

50

Mr I Wade QC

 

14.30

John Michael MCENTEE

Slough

Wexham Park Hospital

14/10/2019

87

Mr I Wade QC

 

15.30

Kevin Paul DEACON

Slough

Slough

09/11/2019

53

Mr I Wade QC

19/02/2020

10.00

Margaret Sheila NIVEN

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

14/05/2019

87

Ms A McCormick

 

13.30

John Frederick BROWN

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

02/11/2019

87

Ms A McCormick

 

14.00

Stephen Michael ASTON

Windsor

Windsor

14/06/2019

41

Ms A McCormick

Inquest Openings

15.00

TBA

 

 

 

 

Ms A McCormick

20/02/2020

10.00

Stephen Harry Dunstant

Iver

Wexham Park Hospital

18/06/2019

59

Ms A McCormick

21/02/2020

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

24/02/2020

(Silverthorne Room)

10.00

Johnathon Matthew BOLTER

 

Reading

Reading

14/08/2019

39

Mr I Wade QC

 

11.30

Joyce Emily HOLT

Maidenhead

Wexham Park Hospital

15/06/2019

95

Mr I Wade QC

 

13.00

Adam Charles Edward FRANCIS

Maidenhead

Thames Hospice, Windsor

29/07/2019

67

Mr I Wade QC

 

14.00

Rattan Singh UPPAL

Slough

Wexham Park Hospital

05/06/2019

88

Mr I Wade QC

24/02/2020 Inquest Openings

(Victorian Gallery)

10.00

TBA

 

 

 

 

Mrs H Connor

25/02/2020

(Silverthorne Room)

10.00

Robert Brian GREEN

Slough

Wexham Park Hospital

20/03/2019

56

Mr I Wade QC

 

11.00

Betty Winnifred MELIA

Bracknell

Bracknell

12/02/2019

90

 

Mr I Wade QC

 

13.30

William George THOMAS

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

26/10/2019

84

Mr I Wade QC

 

14.00

Eric James ROBERTS

Waltham St Lawrence

Waltham St Lawrence

02/11/2019

81

Mr I Wade QC

 

14.30

Darren SAMMONS

Wantage

A338 Hungerford

02/08/2019

44

Mr I Wade QC

 

15.30

Roy CARTWRIGHT

Reading

Royal Berkshire Hospital

14/11/2019

82

Mr I Wade QC

26/02/2020 - 27/02/2020

(Victorian Gallery)

10.00

Natalie Emily LAPPAGE

Maidenhead

Wexham Park Hospital

26/04/2018

43

Mrs H Connor

26/02/2020 PRE-INQUEST REVIEW

(Silverthorne Room)

10.00

John WIDDALL

Slough

Wexham Park Hospital

04/01/2018

78

Mr I Wade QC

28/02/2020 (Victorian Gallery)

10.00

Ann Patricia Inggall

Newbury

Newbury

18/05/2019

68

Mrs H Connor

PLEASE NOTE: This list is subject to amendment from time to time.

Switch To High Contrast Mode