Notice of Poll and Statement of Persons Nominated 2022

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Councillor for

Abbey

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
AYUB Mohammed  9 Carey Street, Reading, RG1 7JSLabour PartyRowlands Richard C + Parker Katrina ++ Hornsby-Smith Andrew Mills Janet M Khawaja Mehtab A Bishop Caroline M Buckley Matthew C Johansson Roy E Stevens Alison J Stevens David B 
BAZLEY Simon James  (address in Oxford City Council)Conservative Party CandidateAmos Andrew R + Iveson James ++ Walter Catherine M Walter Thomas W Nketia Freeman Sesay Mohammed Mukherjee Jaydip Mukherjee Joylakshmi Rooney Dev-Anandi Saliaras Nikolaos 
BRENNAN Jim  Flat 69, Luscinia View, Napier Road, Reading, RG1 8AEConservative Party CandidateAmos Andrew R + Iveson James ++ Walter Catherine M Walter Thomas W Nketia Freeman Sesay Mohammed Mukherjee Jaydip Mukherjee Joylakshmi Rooney Dev-Anandi Saliaras Nikolaos 
DARBY Howard John  79 Baker Street, Reading, RG1 7XYThe Green PartyDarby Charlene A + Darby Howard J ++ Darby Elizabeth M Hastings Jennifer F Caithness Neil Lane Jane E Thirlwall Nicola M Morrison Jules T Button Alison J Wicklow Carl R 
GOSS
Stephen James
 
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateAmos Andrew R +
Iveson James ++
Walter Catherine M
Walter Thomas W
Nketia Freeman
Sesay Mohammed
Mukherjee Jaydip
Mukherjee Joylakshmi
Rooney Dev-Anandi
Saliaras Nikolaos
PAGE
Tony
115 Castle Hill, Reading, RG1 7SYLabour PartyRowlands Richard C +
Parker Katrina ++
Hornsby-Smith Andrew
Mills Janet M
Khawaja Mehtab A
Bishop Caroline M
Buckley Matthew C
Johansson Roy E
Stevens Alison J
Stevens David B
ROWLAND
Karen Jean
26 Zinzan Street, Reading, RG1 7UQLabour PartyRowlands Richard C +
Parker Katrina ++
Hornsby-Smith Andrew
Mills Janet M
Khawaja Mehtab A
Bishop Caroline M
Buckley Matthew C
Johansson Roy E
Stevens Alison J
Stevens David B
WARD
Christopher
29 The Grove, Reading, RG1 4RBLiberal DemocratsGore Steven +
Wood Christopher J ++
Medhurst Thomas G
Bent Merick L
Mayers Andrew C
Gutteridge Joan V
Mortimer Alexander
Jones Peter
Timmons James B
Pegram Anne M

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Councillor for

Battle

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
GRIFFITH Wendy Pamela  (address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyPitcher Norman M + James Sophia A ++ Hacker Marcel S Hacker Sarah-Jane E Dad Iftkhar H Dad Shahida Woodhouse Elizabeth J Khan Razallah Ali Liaqat Allimadi Doris H 
GROUT John Berkeley  46 Josephine Court, Southcote Road, Reading, RG30 2DGLiberal DemocratsTucker Eleanor R + Gerrard Simon J ++ Alvarez Josephine T Birch Stephen C Alabi Chika Woden Benjamin N Sokolowski Artur M Turner George Howatson Madeleine Archer William A 
HACKER Sarah  6 Dorset Street, Reading, RG30 1JULabour PartyPitcher Norman M + Woodhouse Elizabeth J ++ Hacker Marcel S Griffith Wendy P Dad Iftkhar H Dad Shahida Khan Razallah Ali Liaqat Williams Claire M Allimadi Doris H 
HARLING Callum Louis  (address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyHarling Michael + Harling Callum L ++ Harling Katrina Wagstaffe Maria F Shears Ester E Gahlot Suresh K Akhter Sajid Higgins Benjamin J Georgakopoulou Dimitra Sajid Sanah 
HEY Michael Cornelius Viner (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateGibson Lucy P + Schofield Susan L ++ Overton Alan J Overton Veronica P L Bonner Maud M Hall Terence P Walker James A G Griffin Stuart K Elvin-Archer Susan Lannon Andrew
KHAN Gul Muwaz  33 Lorne Street, Reading, RG1 7YWLabour PartyPitcher Norman M + Pitcher Hilary J ++ Hacker Marcel S Hacker Sarah-Jane E Griffith Wendy P Dad Iftkhar H Dad Shahida Woodhouse Elizabeth J Khan Razallah Ali Liaqat
MURRAY John Tattersall(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateGibson Lucy P + Schofield Susan L ++ Overton Alan J Overton Veronica P L Bonner Maud M Hall Terence P Walker James A G Griffin Stuart K Elvin-Archer Susan Lannon Andrew
SHEPPARD Lizzy  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateGibson Lucy P + Schofield Susan L ++ Overton Alan J Overton Veronica P L Bonner Maud M Hall Terence P Walker James A G Griffin Stuart K Elvin-Archer Susan Lannon Andrew

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Caversham

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BALLSDON Andrew James  10 Fernbrook Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7HGConservative Party CandidateMitchell Clarence + Saadat Saadia Z ++ Whittingham Clifford J Morris John Newbury Doreen M Hopkins Malcolm J Beattie George Buczowski Pawel Qureshi Sajjad A Smith Simon P L 
BINGE Ian  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateMitchell Clarence + Saadat Saadia Z ++ Whittingham Clifford J Hopkins Malcolm J Morris John Newbury Doreen M Beattie George Buczowski Pawel Qureshi Sajjad A Smith Simon P L 
ENGLAND Juliet Laetitia  (address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsBurden Christopher S + Spalding Emma L ++ Turpin Owen C Palmer Mark P.T. Chaudhary Mustafa Chaudhary Azra Awdry Natalie G E Carrington Errol Haine Stephen R Porter Rosamund M 
GAVIN Jan  91 Waverley Road, Reading, RG30 2QBLabour PartyKitchingham Susan + Clarke Gary L ++ Clarke Rachel V Denney Richard J Baker Marc A Sokale Ayotunde M Winfield-Chislett Peter C Winfield-Chislett Elizabeth A Owen Lesley K Owen Robert E 
LANZONI
Jacopo
 



 
35 Nire Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 5LTLabour PartyKitchingham Susan +
Clarke Gary L ++
Clarke Rachel V
Denney Richard J
Baker Marc A
Sokale Ayotunde M
Winfield-Chislett Peter C
Winfield-Chislett Elizabeth A
Owen Lesley K
Owen Robert E
NEWMAN
Sally Anne
(address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyCresswell Douglas J +
Day Kate A ++
Newman Sally A
Savidge Helen
Mitchell Emma L
Williamson Kathryn A
Hopkins Matthew D
Sherbourne Janet L
Michell Nina M
Costen Clarissa S
SAADAT
Saadia Zafar
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateMitchell Clarence +
Humphreys Emmanuel N.J. ++
Qureshi Sajjad A
Qureshi Amtal S
Razzaq Faisal R
Razzaq Nazia F
Razzaq Parveen
Razzaq Mohammed
Humphreys Mastula
Hoque Enamul
YEO
Matt
1 Abbotsmead Place, Caversham, Reading, RG4 8BBLabour PartyKitchingham Susan +
Clarke Gary L ++
Clarke Rachel V
Denney Richard J
Baker Marc A
Sokale Ayotunde M
Winfield-Chislett Peter C
Winfield-Chislett Elizabeth A
Owen Lesley K
Owen Robert E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Caversham Heights

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BALLSDON Isobel Rosalind Norton  10 Fernbrook Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7HGConservative Party CandidateBale Roger + Cutts Margaret A ++ Cutts Kathryn M Cutts Brian A Bannister Jason Ballsdon Isobel R N Ballsdon Andrew J Reason Jane Binge Ian Wilson Robert O 
BUCKLEY Matt  Flat 1, 8A High Street, Reading, RG1 2EALabour PartyDuncombe Tracey + Tompkins Daniel J.M. ++ Barnett-Ward Adele V Barnett-Ward Edmund P Sumner Honesty Rattigan Linda J Rattigan Joanna Salisbury David S Randall Eugenie S Dowdeswell Robert J 
BURDEN Christopher Simon  24 Cromwell Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 5EBLiberal DemocratsWhite Anne + Maunder Anthony D ++ Jones Lorna J B McFarlane Anne M Taylor Ralph W Ralphs Isabelle A Ralphs Maurice Reynolds Philip A Butler Anthony J Lovie Hilary A 
CARNELL Paul Alan  2 Pevensey Court, Newstead Rise, Reading, RG2 8JXConservative Party CandidateBale Roger + Cutts Margaret A ++ Cutts Kathryn M Cutts Brian A Bannister Jason Ballsdon Isobel R N Ballsdon Andrew J Reason Jane Binge Ian Wilson Robert O 
DUHAN
Vikram Jeet
(address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyDuncombe Tracey +
Tompkins Daniel J.M. ++
Dowdeswell Patricia M
Elven Christopher W
Muller Anne D
Rattigan Linda J
Harrison Richard K
Salisbury David S
Randall Eugenie S
Dowdeswell Robert J
KITCHINGHAM
Sue
237 Hemdean Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7QXLabour PartyDuncombe Tracey +
Tompkins Daniel J.M. ++
Barnett-Ward Adele V
Barnett-Ward Edmund P
Sumner Honesty
Rattigan Linda J
Rattigan Joanna
Salisbury David S
Randall Eugenie S
Dowdeswell Robert J
LUCKETT
Dave
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateBale Roger +
Cutts Margaret A ++
Cutts Kathryn M
Cutts Brian A
Bannister Jason
Ballsdon Isobel R N
Ballsdon Andrew J
Reason Jane
Binge Ian
Wilson Robert O
MCNAMARA
Danny
12 Woburn Close, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7HBThe Green PartySmith Lindsay B +
McNamara Alison L ++
McNamara Peter D
Vincent Vivien E
Drawater Linda A
Drawater Christopher
Sharp Hilary
Gray Andrew R
Fernbank Daniel
Smith Elizabeth L
RAMSAY
Joanna Elizabeth
33 Gosbrook Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 8BTLiberal DemocratsWhite Anne +
Maunder Anthony D ++
Jones Lorna J B
McFarlane Anne M
Taylor Ralph W
Ralphs Isabelle A
Ralphs Maurice
Reynolds Philip A
Butler Anthony J
Lovie Hilary A
WEIR
Thomas David Douglas
(address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsWhite Anne +
Maunder Anthony D ++
Jones Lorna J B
McFarlane Anne M
Taylor Ralph W
Ralphs Isabelle A
Ralphs Maurice
Reynolds Philip A
Butler Anthony J
Lovie Hilary A

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated. 

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Church

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BOARDLEY Peter Howard  (address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsHeydeman Max T + Heydeman Elizabeth C ++ Andrews Alan M Andrews Elizabeth I Westby Ian Meacher Antony Woodhouse Thomas R Harding James A Titmas Jeffrey P Gurung Netra 
HARLING Mike  (address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyMcCann Kathryn E + Quos Dos Santos Leonidas ++ Mackie Anne Home Elizabeth P Illger Simone J Champion Natalie G Meacher Susan A Harding James A Hand Ekaterina Lonergan Robert B 
HORNSBY-SMITH Andrew  28 Anstey Road, Reading, RG1 7JRLabour PartyKing Lillian G + King Adrian F ++ Grugeon Elizabeth H Grugeon Martin C.L. Wheldon Anne E Bayes John R Gosling Andrew Loren Vivienne E Edwards Charles M Edwards Carole D 
MCEWAN Ruth Margaret Suen  23 Bulmershe Road, Reading, RG1 5RHLabour PartyKing Adrian F + King Lillian G ++ Wheldon Anne E Bayes John R Gosling Andrew Loren Vivienne E Edwards Charles M Edwards Carole D Whitehead Jennie L Whitehead Christopher J 
MUGO
James Mwaniki
555 Northumberland Avenue, Reading, RG2 8NXConservative Party CandidateRegisford Tim +
Carnell Allison ++
Francis Paulette
Ishaq Mohammed
Chilton John O
Hussain Basharat
Regisford Noel E
Chubb Ashley B
Ashok Aishwarya
Goel Vani
PHELPS
Adam Iestyn
33 St. Peter`s Road, Reading, RG6 1NTConservative Party CandidateChilton John O +
Carnell Paul A ++
Carnell Allison
Chubb Stacey L
Rowlands Chelsea K
Francis Paulette
Hussain Basharat
Hussain Shakila
Khan Ann K
Wallis Julie
SEVILLE
Alanzo Nesta
Whitecroft, Bath Road, Sonning, Reading, RG4 6TBConservative Party CandidateChilton John O +
Carnell Paul A ++
Carnell Allison
Chubb Stacey L
Rowlands Chelsea K
Francis Paulette
Hussain Basharat
Hussain Shakila
Khan Ann K
Wallis Julie
WOODWARD
Paul Richard
7 Sherwood Street, Reading, RG30 1LJLabour PartyKing Adrian F +
King Lillian G ++
Grugeon Elizabeth H
Grugeon Martin C.L.
Wheldon Anne E
Bayes John R
Gosling Andrew
Loren Vivienne E
Edwards Charles M
Edwards Carole D

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Coley

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
EMBERSON Ellie  32 Water Road, Reading, RG30 2NNLabour PartyMetcalf Paul + Ounsley Margaret M ++ Gama Joubert G Panetta Pietro Panetta Mairead B Watson Patricia Watson Terence D Gibb Heather Learner Gillian Macleod Calum 
GITTINGS Paul Stephen  (address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyMetcalf Paul + Ounsley Margaret M ++ Gama Joubert G Panetta Pietro Panetta Mairead B Watson Terence D Watson Patricia Gibb Heather Learner Gillian Macleod Calum 
HOSKINS Isobel Claire  (address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyMcElroy David J + De Bronac De Vazelhes Antoine J M R ++ Warrick David J Ward Christine E Sawicka Jolanta A Lamburn Miriam J Evans Timothy S Tiburtius Christian Wynne Anthony M Scott Stephen 
MCMAHON David James  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateKirkby Gabriella V + Fudge Nicholas G ++ Garvie Bernard Garvie Maria Makri Elaine P Makri Lazaros Oskoui Shirin Oskoui Parviz Axtell Penelope Fudge Dawn T 
SHEPHERD
Mas
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateKirkby Gabriella V +
Fudge Nicholas G ++
Garvie Bernard
Garvie Maria
Makri Elaine P
Makri Lazaros
Oskoui Shirin
Oskoui Parviz
Axtell Penelope
Fudge Dawn T
SIMS
Benjamin Francis
29 Coley Hill, Reading, RG1 6AELiberal DemocratsPattenden Holly A F +
Webb Paul R ++
Webb Carolyn N
Martin Michael T
Moore James W J
Doberska Catherine A
Doberski Adam J
De Silva Anna
De Silva Gishantha
Richards Rachel K
TAYLOR
Grace Holly
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateKirkby Gabriella V +
Fudge Nicholas G ++
Garvie Bernard
Garvie Maria
Makri Elaine P
Makri Lazaros
Oskoui Shirin
Oskoui Parviz
Axtell Penelope
Fudge Dawn T
TERRY
Liz
34 Morgan Road, Reading, RG1 5HGLabour PartyMetcalf Paul +
Ounsley Margaret M ++
Gama Joubert G
Panetta Pietro
Panetta Mairead B
Watson Terence D
Watson Patricia
Gibb Heather
Learner Gillian
Macleod Calum

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Emmer Green

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
ABDALLA Mazin Khalid  14 Evesham Road, Emmer Green, Reading, RG4 8RLThe Green PartyAbdalla Mazin K + Clarke David G ++ Clarke Mattea M H Rooke Wendy J To Marcus McDonald Alexander W Timms Mary K Groark-Pooley Kelsey Volland Anne E Gambrill Gillian M 
DE BOISERIE Pieter  (address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsDe Boiserie Laura E + Boardley Peter H ++ Clark Bryan F Clark Ann M Stokes John B Stokes Jennifer A Clarke Laura Clarke Benjamin Jones Marion J.A. Jones Tim D 
DIMMICK Robert Stephen  12 Lowfield Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 6PALabour PartyRobinson David + Cook Emma ++ Cook Dan Kentish Paul J Wilson Gillian M Dimmick Margaret L Thrower Keith R Thomas Patricia Moore Roger T Stainthorp Richard M 
JONES Rachel  (address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartySpiers Davis Alison J + Keeler Emma R ++ Champion Amanda J Champion David M Strange Jane Strange Matthew I Talkington Allan J Strange George J Booth Carolyn J Booth Frances H 
KRETCHMER
Harry John George
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateBeck Bruce J +
Robinson Simon H ++
Kowalczyk Andrzej
Kowalczyk Patryk
Kowalczyk Joanna
Golec Agnieszka K
Golec Michal
Elliman Nicola
Beck Glynis
Beck Sarah E
MIDDLETON
Len
89 Addison Road, Reading, RG1 8EGLabour PartySpiers Davis Alison J +
Keeler Emma R ++
Champion Amanda J
Champion David M
Strange Jane
Strange Matthew I
Talkington Allan J
Strange George J
Booth Carolyn J
Booth Frances H
MITCHELL
Clarence Eden
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateBeck Bruce J +
Robinson Simon H ++
Kowalczyk Andrzej
Kowalczyk Patryk
Kowalczyk Joanna
Golec Agnieszka K
Golec Michal
Elliman Nicola
Beck Glynis
Beck Sarah E
ROBINSON
Simon Howard
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateBeck Bruce J +
Robinson Mariola T ++
Kowalczyk Andrzej
Kowalczyk Patryk
Kowalczyk Joanna
Golec Agnieszka K
Golec Michal
Elliman Nicola
Beck Glynis
Beck Sarah E

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Katesgrove

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BELDERBOS Edward Michael Otto  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateHonley David A + Fernandes Crisburn ++ Hughes Daniel J Callow Matthew Belderbos Edward M O Thomas Claudia E Pimple Dushasan B Pimple Manishaben D Pimple Sumeet Ramzan Mehrban K 
CHALLENGER Liam Clifford Jefferson  Flat 6, 4 Kendrick Road, Reading, RG1 5DNLabour PartyComber Edward J + Gow Robyn E ++ Short William A Illenden Pauline Stewart Ashley C Rampley Glenys Athanassiou Cerelia J P Williams Joe Mathew George C Mathew Mario 
CRESSWELL Doug  2 Rotherfield Way, Emmer Green, Reading, RG4 8PLThe Green PartyKeane Louise K + Nikulina Jekaterina ++ Lang Kathryn L Lang Robert I W Rowan Joanna H Miller Tobias D F Holwill Catherine J Cutler Mark W Knowles Abigail Knowles Daniel R J 
HUGHES Daniel James  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateHonley David A + Fernandes Crisburn ++ Hughes Daniel J Callow Matthew Belderbos Edward M O Thomas Claudia E Pimple Dushasan B Pimple Manishaben D Pimple Sumeet Ramzan Mehrban K 
KEANE
Louise Kaye
30 Edgehill Street, Reading, RG1 2PXThe Green PartyKeane Louise K +
Nikulina Jekaterina ++
Lang Kathryn L
Lang Robert I W
Rowan Joanna H
Miller Tobias D F
Holwill Catherine J
Cutler Mark W
Knowles Abigail
Knowles Daniel R J
MATHEW
George Charles
(address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyComber Edward J +
Gow Robyn E ++
Short William A
Illenden Pauline
Stewart Ashley C
Rampley Glenys
Athanassiou Cerelia J P
Challenger Liam C J
Williams Joe
Mathew Mario
MCNEILL
Margaret
2 Ella Garett Close, Reading, RG2 7BLLiberal DemocratsHassall Daniel +
Hassall Alice M ++
Simmonds Laura W
Bell Geoffrey R.S.
Hanley Kirsty E
Liutikas Rolandas
Liutikiene Jolanta
Palomino-Fernandez Cristina
Stapleton Arron
Harris Catherine F
MILNER
Mike
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateHonley David A +
Fernandes Crisburn ++
Hughes Daniel J
Callow Matthew
Belderbos Edward M O
Thomas Claudia E
Pimple Dushasan B
Pimple Manishaben D
Pimple Sumeet
Ramzan Mehrban K
NAZ
Mamuna
(address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyComber Edward J +
Gow Robyn E ++
Short William A
Illenden Pauline
Stewart Ashley C
Rampley Glenys
Athanassiou Cerelia J P
Challenger Liam C J
Williams Joe
Mathew George C
NIKULINA
Kate
54 Sherman Road, Reading, RG1 2PPThe Green PartyNikulina Jekaterina +
Keane Louise K ++
Lang Kathryn L
Lang Robert I W
Rowan Joanna H
Miller Tobias D F
Holwill Catherine J
Cutler Mark W
Knowles Abigail
Knowles Daniel R J

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated. 

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Kentwood

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BARKER Jonathan Peter  (address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsZuiderduin Kathryn E + Routledge Andrew P M ++ Murdoch James S.P. Murdoch Anne P Marsden Nicola H McKeown David Marsden John G Preece Sarah J Preece Colin J Silcock Mark 
DENNIS Glenn Anthony  200 Thirlmere Avenue, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 6XJLabour PartyLovelock Josephine M + Small Evelyn F ++ Gray Chris Keeping Mark Philpott Eva T Gouk John D Braine Rosemary Braine Roger A Kington Catherine L Dennis Luke A 
FUDGE Nick  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateRowe Suzanne + Williams Kes ++ Parr Jennifer Hillman Alison Hillman Michael J Coxall Shelagh A Marlow Colin F Marlow Jacqueline M Hoog Carole Kilmartin John 
HEARST Caroline  (address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyRayer David J + Phillips Deborah J ++ Phillips Gavin J Lipper-Morse Hellgard Stevens Jenny Tucker Joanna M Trethewey Thomas M Trussler Brian A Saxena Sunil Hames Holly L 
KEEPING
Mark
317 Norcot Road, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 6AGLabour PartyLovelock Josephine M +
Small Evelyn F ++
Gray Chris
Dennis Glenn
Philpott Eva T
Gouk John D
Braine Rosemary
Braine Roger A
Kington Catherine L
Dennis Luke A
RYNN
Jenny
35 Pottery Road, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 6BAConservative Party CandidateWilliams Kes +
Hillman Alison ++
Hillman Michael J
Coxall Shelagh A
Florey Karen E
Florey Nevil C
Marlow Colin F
Marlow Jacqueline M
Hoog Carole
Kilmartin John
SINGH
Raj
26 Victoria Road, Tilehurst, Reading, RG31 5ADConservative Party CandidateRowe Suzanne +
Williams Kes ++
Parr Jennifer
Hillman Alison
Hillman Michael J
Coxall Shelagh A
Marlow Colin F
Marlow Jacqueline M
Hoog Carole
Kilmartin John
SMITH
Brent
42 Albert Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7PEThe Green PartyRayer David J +
Phillips Deborah J ++
Phillips Gavin J
lipper-Morse Hellgard
Stevens Jenny
Tucker Joanna M
Trethewey Thomas M
Trussler Brian A
Saxena Sunil
Hames Holly L
STEVENS
David Bryan
61 Baker Street, Reading, RG1 7XYLabour PartyLovelock Josephine M +
Small Evelyn F ++
Gray Chris
Dennis Glenn
Philpott Eva T
Gouk John D
Braine Rosemary
Braine Roger A
Kington Catherine L
Keeping Mark

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Norcot

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BOTTOM Jen  (address in Reading Borough Council)Trade Unionist and Socialist CoalitionMcCabe Anthony G + Muduwa Beatrice ++ Simpson Madeleine T Chillingworth Vanessa Morley Gary Morley Jane S Capel Emma Capel Peter J Penn Megan H Fitton Aaron C 
DENNIS Colette Lolita  200 Thirlmere Avenue, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 6XJLabour PartyHathaway Helen M + Absolom Deborah C ++ Absolom David L Ennis John J Ennis Teresa A Brock Jason N Emberson Elinor K A Baker Margaret Gittings Paul S Wilton Catherine S 
ELLIS Luke Thomas  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateSheppard Elizabeth G + Vaderahalli Balaraju Ramesha ++ Crouch Sylvia J McCartney Liam M Bark Angela K Szutenberg Leon G.P. Szutenberg Janette H Spence Michael R Spence Sharon E Glanville Sylvia 
GIBERT Dorothy Anne  (address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsWheeler Geoffrey C W S + Medley Dominique ++ Walkem Katherine H Christian Walter D Wint Colin Oakes-Wilson Neil Muralidaran Vivek Maycock Robert Kehoe Laura C Laidley Hannah M M 
GULLIVER
Alan John
51 Helmsdale Close, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 2PTIndependentPeters Wesley J +
Gulliver Aaliyah ++
Makepeace Jennifer
Stewart John
Best Rory C
Whale Barry
Matson Pam
Mzoughi Carrie-anne
Koroma James K S
Daniel Ronald
HOSKIN
Graeme William
196 Waverley Road, Reading, RG30 2QGLabour PartyHathaway Helen M +
Absolom Deborah C ++
Absolom David L
Ennis John J
Ennis Teresa A
Brock Jason N
Emberson Elinor K A
Baker Margaret
Gittings Paul S
Wilton Catherine S
LOVELOCK
Jo
66 Brooksby Road, Tilehurst, Reading, RG31 6LYLabour PartyHathaway Helen M +
Absolom Deborah C ++
Absolom David L
Ennis John J
Ennis Teresa A
Brock Jason N
Emberson Elinor K A
Baker Margaret
Gittings Paul S
Wilton Catherine S
OKEYO
Zach
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateSheppard Elizabeth G +
Vaderahalli Balaraju Ramesha ++
Crouch Sylvia J
McCartney Liam M
Bark Angela K
Szutenberg Leon G.P.
Szutenberg Janette H
Spence Michael R
Spence Sharon E
Glanville Sylvia
ROWE
Suzanne
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateSheppard Elizabeth G +
Vaderahalli Balaraju Ramesha ++
Crouch Sylvia J
McCartney Liam M
Bark Angela K
Szutenberg Leon G.P.
Szutenberg Janette H
Spence Michael R
Spence Sharon E
Glanville Sylvia
WALKEM
Richard Peter
54 Osborne Road, Reading, RG30 2PGThe Green PartyWalkem Richard P +
Walkem Katherine H ++
Laidley Hannah M M
Lewis Joshua C
Blenkinsop Paul C
Shonubi Benjamin
Poku John K A G
Higgs Megan F
Owen Gemma L
Ahmed Sabeel

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Park

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
ALLEN Sheldon  35 Melrose Avenue, Reading, RG6 7BNLabour PartyColios Electra + Terry Kevin A ++ Faulkner Keith W Vignali Gisella M Kayes Peter G Kayes Helen R Uren Malcolm J Uren Sara J Bonham Susan L Pegg Andrew J 
DODSON Chris  (address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsDodson Jill + Lyne Gillian M ++ Reid Victoria H Reid David S Reid Rachel E L How Pauline S How Francis Zakir Zahida Zakir Waseem Wilson Trevor J 
GILPIN Andy  9 Victoria Street, Reading, RG1 4NQLabour PartyColios Electra + Terry Kevin A ++ Faulkner Keith W Vignali Gisella M Kayes Helen R Kayes Peter G Uren Malcolm J Uren Sara J Bonham Susan L Pegg Andrew J 
HAYWOOD Niki  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidatePhelps Adam I + Phelps Hannah K R ++ McGuirk Sheila E Sheen Ann Schonauer Miroslav Neale Janet Spargo Catherine Akhtar Shanaz Taj Mohammed Hicks Ashley M 
MCGONIGLE
Brenda Joanne
150 Cumberland Road, Reading, RG1 3JYThe Green PartyWhite Robert J +
Williams Joshua T ++
McGonigle Brenda J
Wade Samantha
Melck Pieter B
Kobak-Melck Monika
New Laura M
Watchman Sarah L
Prudenzano Manuela B
Starr Timothy D
O’BRIEN
Nathan Sean
(address in Wokingham Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidatePhelps Adam I +
Phelps Hannah K R ++
McGuirk Sheila E
Sheen Ann
Schonauer Miroslav
Neale Janet
Spargo Catherine
Akhtar Shanaz
Taj Mohammed
Hicks Ashley M
PATEL
Sagar
(address in Wokingham Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidatePhelps Adam I +
Phelps Hannah K R ++
McGuirk Sheila E
Sheen Ann
Schonauer Miroslav
Neale Janet
Spargo Catherine
Akhtar Shanaz
Taj Mohammed
Hicks Ashley M
WHITE
Rob
69 Coventry Road, Reading, RG1 3NDThe Green PartyWilliams Joshua T +
McGonigle Brenda J ++
White Robert J
Wade Samantha
Melck Pieter B
Kobak-Melck Monika
New Laura M
Watchman Sarah L
Prudenzano Manuela B
Starr Timothy D
WILLIAMS
Josh
66 Cumberland Road, Reading, RG1 3JTThe Green PartyWhite Robert J +
McGonigle Brenda J ++
Williams Joshua T
Wade Samantha
Melck Pieter B
Kobak-Melck Monika
New Laura M
Watchman Sarah L
Prudenzano Manuela B
Starr Timothy D
WILLIAMSON
Oliver Nathan
9 Elmhurst Road, Reading, RG1 5JALabour PartyColios Electra +
Terry Kevin A ++
Faulkner Keith W
Vignali Gisella M
Kayes Peter G
Kayes Helen R
Uren Sara J
Uren Malcolm J
Bonham Susan L
Pegg Andrew J

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Redlands

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
CARNELL Allison  2 Pevensey Court, Newstead Rise, Reading, RG2 8JXConservative Party CandidateWinny Christabel + Bevan Caroline S ++ Natarajan Chandrashekhar Chandrashekhar Arathi Sow Abdoulaye D Damon-Rayment Jacqueline Haywood Nicola Khan Gulzar Bevan Roger L O’Brien Nathan S 
COBB Marg  (address in Reading Borough Council)Labour and Co-operative PartyLake Jill P + Lake Thomas W ++ Sutherland Jane P Morley Brian J Black Alison Black Eleanor N Cox Sheila Singleton-White Mary Azram Mohammed Azram Atteeb 
CROSS Will  29 Field Road, Reading, RG1 6APLabour and Co-operative PartyLake Jill P + Lake Thomas W ++ Sutherland Jane P Morley Brian J Black Alison Black Eleanor N Cox Sheila Singleton-White Mary Azram Mohammed Azram Atteeb 
HAWALDAR Shivraj  37 Robert Parker Road, Reading, RG1 3FJConservative Party CandidateWinny Christabel + Bevan Caroline S ++ Natarajan Chandrashekhar Chandrashekhar Arathi Sow Abdoulaye D Damon-Rayment Jacqueline Haywood Nicola Khan Gulzar Bevan Roger L O’Brien Nathan S 
HOLDEN
Simon John
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateWinny Christabel +
Bevan Caroline S ++
Natarajan Chandrashekhar
Chandrashekhar Arathi
Sow Abdoulaye D
Damon-Rayment Jacqueline
Haywood Nicola
Khan Gulzar
Bevan Roger L
O’Brien Nathan S
JAKEMAN
Francis David
50 Eastern Avenue, Reading, RG1 5SELiberal DemocratsCassels White Ola L +
Bayes Kirsten R ++
Stroud Elizabeth
Wakelin Christopher D
Starr John R
Shield Janet M
Jakeman Hilary J
Perks Oliver F J
Davis Janet A
Shrubsall Melanie H
MCCANN
Kathryn Elizabeth
(address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyWhitham James M R +
Sharpe John E ++
Gray Susan J
Hoskins Isobel C
Hoskins Stephen
Dungey Sarah E
Dungey Oliver S
Sevestre Carole
Price Darren
Trevisan Ornella
MCELROY
David James
(address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyWhitham James M R +
Sharpe John E ++
Gray Susan J
Hoskins Isobel C
Hoskins Stephen
Dungey Sarah E
Dungey Oliver S
Sevestre Carole
Price Darren
Trevisan Ornella
TARAR
Amjad Iqbal Tahir
(address in Reading Borough Council)Labour and Co-operative PartyLake Jill P +
Lake Thomas W ++
Sutherland Jane P
Morley Brian J
Black Alison
Black Eleanor N
Cox Sheila
Singleton-White Mary
Azram Mohammed
Azram Atteeb
WHITHAM
Jamie
Flat 5, 32 London Road, Reading, RG1 5AGThe Green PartyWhitham James M R +
Sharpe John E ++
Gray Susan J
Hoskins Isobel C
Hoskins Stephen
Dungey Sarah E
Dungey Oliver S
Sevestre Carole
Price Darren
Trevisan Ornella

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Southcote

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
ADAMS Neil Robert  (address in Bracknell Forest Borough Council)Trade Unionist and Socialist CoalitionSmith Samantha L + Smith Stevan A ++ Buck Deborah C Dale Martin W Byrne Debbie Heath Peter R Heath Linda M Cripps Ann G Downe Teneika M Oreilly Sean 
BLACKMORE Ben Michael Brereton  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateMurray John T + Solomons Zvi L ++ Hall Jane E Menhenitt Robert J Hunt Iris D Dillon Margaret M Menhenitt Susan K Worrall Richard J Vickers Sandra D Taylor Grace 
BROCK Jason Nicholas  32 Water Road, Reading, RG30 2NNLabour PartyWilliams Rosemary P + Edwards Alun F ++ Chowns William D Chowns Barbara Burrowes Lucy C Burrowes Paul R Beadon Peter W Allingham Amy J A Ewan James M M Caton Catharine E G 
EDWARDS Debs  26 Lea Close, Southcote, Reading, RG30 3NBLabour PartyWilliams Rosemary P + Edwards Alun F ++ Chowns William D Chowns Barbara Burrowes Lucy C Burrowes Paul R Beadon Peter W Allingham Amy J A Ewan James M M Caton Catharine E G 
ENNIS
John Joseph
5 Hampstead Court, Grovelands Road, Reading, RG30 2QQLabour PartyWilliams Rosemary P +
Edwards Alun F ++
Chowns William D
Chowns Barbara
Burrowes Lucy C
Burrowes Paul R
Beadon Peter W
Allingham Amy J A
Ewan James M M
Caton Catharine E G
KIRKBY
Gabriella Victoria
7 Benyon Court, Bath Road, Reading, RG1 6HRConservative Party CandidateMurray John T +
Solomons Zvi L ++
Hall Jane E
Menhenitt Robert J
Hunt Iris D
Dillon Margaret M
Menhenitt Susan K
Worrall Richard J
Blackmore Ben
Taylor Grace
MANCUSO-MARCELLO
Riccardo Giovanni
(address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsRottmann Iona +
Rottmann Marcel M ++
Gibert Dorothy A
MacKinder Ian H
MacKinder Lesley A
Cook Barry K
Taylor Stephen C
Guttridge Claire
Smith Harriet A
Kebby-Jones Alexander J
VICKERS
Robert Douglas
58 New Lane Hill, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 4JPConservative Party CandidateMurray John T +
Solomons Zvi L ++
Hall Jane E
Menhenitt Robert J
Hunt Iris D
Dillon Margaret M
Menhenitt Susan K
Worrall Richard J
Blackmore Ben
Taylor Grace
WATCHMAN
Sarah Leigh
(address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyBishopp Robert J +
Simpkins Joseph V ++
Lynn Raymond
Hall Michael J
Oreilly Sean
Slack Sarah C
Byrne Debbie
Obrien Simon J
Pearce Sheila A
Buck Deborah C

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated. A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Thames

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BARNETT-WARD Adele Victoria  (address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyLoughlin George + Loughlin Fiona J S ++ Yeo Matthew J Fernandez Antonia Ellis Andrew H Middleton Leonard A Tickner Betty Winchester Thomas Parker Susan E Parker James 
COSTA-KROL Vania  (address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsRamsay Joanna E + Ramsay Robert E ++ Smart Hilary J Sarafian Sebouh B Thompson Anne Goldup Richard M Neale David G Reich George De Gregorio Sergio Hissey John S 
COZENS David James  11 Randolph Road, Reading, RG1 8EBConservative Party CandidateCozens Patricia + Cozens David O ++ Hawaldar Shivraj Hawaldar Kavitha S Bommana Jayanthi Botchu Praveen K Gladen Renju Kattiparambil Gladen G Bommareddy Shalini Evuri Harshavardhana R 
DAVIES Richard Edward  (address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyLoughlin George + Loughlin Fiona J S ++ Yeo Matthew J Fernandez Antonia Ellis Andrew H Middleton Leonard A Tickner Betty Winchester Thomas Parker Susan E Parker James 
PARSONS
Daisy
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateCozens Patricia +
Cozens David O ++
Hawaldar Shivraj
Hawaldar Kavitha S
Bommana Jayanthi
Botchu Praveen K
Gladen Renju
Kattiparambil Gladen G
Bommareddy Shalini
Evuri Harshavardhana R
SOW
Abdoulaye Diouma
(address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateCozens Patricia +
Cozens David O ++
Hawaldar Shivraj
Hawaldar Kavitha S
Bommana Jayanthi
Botchu Praveen K
Gladen Renju
Kattiparambil Gladen G
Bommareddy Shalini
Evuri Harshavardhana R
SULTAN
Nusrat
1 Church House, Orts Road, Reading, RG1 3JNLabour PartyLoughlin George +
Loughlin Fiona J S ++
Yeo Matthew J
Fernandez Antonia
Ellis Andrew H
Middleton Leonard A
Tickner Betty
Winchester Thomas
Parker Susan E
Parker James
WEST
Anthea Helen
Flat 52 Crayshaw Court, Abbotsmead Place, Caversham, Reading, RG4 8EQThe Green PartyWest Anthea H +
Yates Victoria ++
Blake Maureen M
Morley Cecily
Cole Haydn J
Hatton Susan F
Marshall Owen R
Koutrouza-Turvey Elektra
Hunter Darren J
Mawby James S

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated. A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Tilehurst

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
BERRY-KHAN Gabriel  (address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyBerry-Khan Gabriel + Berry-Khan Shabnam N ++ Moulsley Conrad Moulsley Kirsty A Williams Rhiannon M G Knight Paul R Littlewood Sarah Khan Abdul H Webb Mark Vasselin Micael 
BYRNE Casey George Christopher  321 Norcot Road, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 6AGConservative Party CandidateMcMahon David J + Singh Rajesh ++ Frain Russell Voke Philip A Prindiville Samantha Gibbons Jim Manghnani Veronica W.H.B. Manghnani Ranjit Johnson Philip S Johnson Marilyn R 
FRAIN Russell Lee  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateMcMahon David J + Singh Rajesh ++ Voke Philip A Prindiville Samantha Gibbons Jim Manghnani Veronica W.H.B. Manghnani Ranjit Johnson Philip S Johnson Marilyn R Ewan Lindsay A 
HAYAT Sikandar  20 Strathy Close, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 2PPLabour PartySalter Martin J + Eden Rachel C ++ Basden Caroline S Basden Robert Peak Kathryn F Watts Gabrielle A B Gamester John S.E. Gamester Gulgun O`Toole Natalie J Davies Richard E 
MOORE
James William John
22 Brunswick Street, Reading, RG1 6NZLiberal DemocratsDuveen Richard K +
Duveen Ruth ++
Swift Kevin G
Al-Balushi-Swift Lorraine S A
Cotton Billy P J
Cotton Ann M
Smith Suzanne
Skeet Holly K
Skeet Jonathan L
Cole Mark C
O`CONNELL
Meri
99 Elvaston Way, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 4LXLiberal DemocratsDuveen Richard K +
Duveen Ruth ++
Swift Kevin G
Al-Balushi-Swift Lorraine S A
Cotton Billy P J
Cotton Ann M
Smith Suzanne
Skeet Holly K
Skeet Jonathan L
Cole Mark C
PERRY-STONE
Benjamin
4 Taff Way, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 4BALabour PartySalter Martin J +
Eden Rachel C ++
Basden Caroline S
Basden Robert
Peak Kathryn F
Watts Gabrielle A B
Gamester John S.E.
Gamester Gulgun
O`Toole Natalie J
Davies Richard E
POWERS
Malcolm Geoffrey
21 Chieveley Close, Tilehurst, Reading, RG31 5JDLabour PartySalter Martin J +
Eden Rachel C ++
Basden Caroline S
Basden Robert
Peak Kathryn F
Watts Gabrielle A B
Gamester John S.E.
Gamester Gulgun
O`Toole Natalie J
Davies Richard E
THOMPSON
Anne
1 De Montfort Road, Reading, RG1 8DLLiberal DemocratsDuveen Richard K +
Duveen Ruth ++
Swift Kevin G
Al-Balushi-Swift Lorraine S A
Cotton Billy P J
Cotton Ann M
Smith Suzanne
Skeet Holly K
Skeet Jonathan L
Cole Mark C
VICKERS
Sandra Doreen
58 New Lane Hill, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 4JPConservative Party CandidateMcMahon David J +
Singh Rajesh ++
Frain Russell
Voke Philip A
Prindiville Samantha
Gibbons Jim
Manghnani Veronica W.H.B.
Manghnani Ranjit
Johnson Philip S
Johnson Marilyn R

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Election of three borough councillors

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a councillor for

Whitley

Name of CandidateHome AddressDescription (if any)Name of Assentors Proposer(+) Seconder(++)Reason why no longer nominated*
AFOLABI Femi David  16 Puffin Way, Reading, RG2 0GTConservative Party CandidateAustin Neil + Hamilton Zoe-Ann ++ McRobbie Jack Gale Gerald Mathur Sudeep Emeka oji Onyinyechi I Angwabu Shilton Vansal Jasmeet Kaur Ayik Abaan Brown Nicholas J 
BROWN Nick  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateAustin Neil + Hamilton Zoe-Ann ++ McRobbie Jack Gale Gerald Mathur Sudeep Emeka oji Onyinyechi I Angwabu Shilton Vansal Jasmeet Kaur Ayik Abaan Afolabi Femi D 
EDEN Rachel Claire  (address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyOrton Michael E + Orton June E ++ Asare Ama Miller Lynda Miller Ian J Drukker Mark Drukker Deirdre P Leng Kimberley M Austin-Leng Daniel J Coles Wayne P 
GOEL Vani  (address in Reading Borough Council)Conservative Party CandidateAustin Neil + Hamilton Zoe-Ann ++ McRobbie Jack Gale Gerald Mathur Sudeep Emeka oji Onyinyechi I Angwabu Shilton Vansal Jasmeet Kaur Ayik Abaan Afolabi Femi D 
LENG
Micky
40 Mylum Close, Reading, RG2 8QTLabour PartyOrton Michael E +
Orton June E ++
Leng Kimberley M
Austin-Leng Daniel J
Miller Lynda
Miller Ian J
Coles Wayne P
Asare Ama
Drukker Mark
Drukker Deirdre P
MPOFU-COLES
Alice
(address in Reading Borough Council)Labour PartyOrton Michael E +
Orton June E ++
Leng Kimberley M
Austin-Leng Daniel J
Miller Lynda
Miller Ian J
Coles Wayne P
Asare Ama
Drukker Mark
Drukker Deirdre P
SMITH
Kathleen Anne
(address in Reading Borough Council)The Green PartyJohnson Pamela +
Watson James ++
McGovern Luke J
Tinkler Karl M
Osborne Paul R
Alsiagh Avivia
Sparling David A
Thorpe David D
Needs Janet H
Needs Eric C
WESTBY
Ian Charles
(address in Reading Borough Council)Liberal DemocratsParis Susan E +
Grant Ann J ++
Grant Louise J
Marshall Elaine
Wake Jamie S
Miller Andi
Haynes Michelle L
Ande Rajeswara R
Murrell Scott N
Shittu Simisola O A

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A POLL WILL BE TAKEN on Thursday 5 May 2022 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.