Statement of persons nominated and notice of poll – Reading West and Mid Berkshire

Election of a Member of Parliament

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a Member of Parliament for Reading West and Mid Berkshire Constituency

Name of candidateHome addressDescriptionName of assentors
proposer (+) seconder (++)
ABBS Adrian Neil6 Lower Farm Court, Hambridge Lane, Newbury, RG14 5THIndependentAchille Maria Gloria +
Murray Silvia ++
Hall Ian M Robertson Rita M Dickens Annette Holton Pamela S
Bassett Ernest H Dickens Barry C Baynham Robert J Holton Derrick J
BAILEY Olivia Joanna(address in the Reading West and Mid Berkshire Constituency)Labour PartySalter Martin J +
Dennis Glenn ++
Powers Malcolm G Stiby Harris Catherine A
Wilton Catherine S Ennis John J Lovelock Josephine M + Powers James E Yates Corrine M Stockdale Richard Peak Kathryn F
McGoldrick Fionnuala M Basden Caroline S Naz Mamuna Eden Rachel C
Emberson Elinor K A ++
Wilson Joshua C Magyarosy Ulrike-Johanna
Corrigan Deborah K
Gamester John S.E.
BELCHER Helen Clare(address in Wiltshire)Liberal DemocratDuveen Richard K +
O`Connell Meri ++ Sykes Stephen R Hatton Keith G Swift Kevin G
Al-balushi Sabrina
Vickers Lord Tony R
Childs Colin Al-Balushi-Swift Lorraine S A
Cole Mark C
BOSLEY Kathrin Anne(address in the Reading Central Constituency)Reform UKWilliams Andrew +
Gulliver Alan J ++ Meade Yvonne L Williams Kathryn Williams Michael A Lannon Andrew K
Meade Michael J Burton Henry A Williams Abigail K Lannon Joanne M
CULVER Carolyne Lindsey1 Forge Cottages, Abingdon Rd, East Ilsley, RG20 7LQGreen PartyWalkem Richard P +
Davis Stephen P ++ Hall Timothy L Antoniou Linda J Reynolds Billie S Murray Graham
Hall Gillian D Thoma Colin P Murray (Jnr) Tracey Wright Elliot J
MACKINNON Ross17 Hanningtons Way, Burghfield Common, Berkshire, RG7 3BEThe Conservative Party CandidateMackinnon Amanda J +
Bridgman Graham H ++
Bridgman Joan A Kiley Anne I Kilshaw Hugh P Lewis Christopher D Pask Graham G + Marino Thomas J Somner Joanne L Gardner Jane M Williams Zoe R A
Kiley Neil M Kilshaw David Matthews Fiona R A Walker James N Boeck Dominic K ++ Somner Richard J Pask Hilary A Simmonds Emma J Williams Simon D
PEPPIATT Adie11 Shilling Close, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 4EWIndependentPatel Asit +
Trussler Lee ++
Sharp Christopher D C Peppiatt Sage P
Irvine Ronald
Dutson Christopher A
Sharp Kay M
Irvine Kim L
Dutson Sheena M Trussler Ivor

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

A poll will be taken on Thursday 4 July 2024 between the hours of 7:00 am and 10:00 pm.

Last updated on 11/06/2024